Schedule

2018 RACES AND EVENTS

 

DATE EVENT DISTANCES ADDRESS RD Contact TD Contact RESULTS
FEB 4TH Tri the Oval VI Skate/Bike/Run Emera Oval, Halifax Commons Here TNS Technical  Here
JUN 3 Navy Tridents Sprint Triathlon

Sprint Duathlon

Team Sprint Triathlon

Team Sprint Duathlon

Supersprint

Pool Swim Shearwater Gym

CFB Shearwater

Dartmouth

Cyrus John TNS Technical Coming!
JUN 3 Navy Tridents KIDS KIDS! Pool Swim Shearwater Gym

CFB Shearwater

Dartmouth

Cyrus John Not assigned Not Timed
Jun 23 Baddeck Duathlon Sprint Duathlon Part of Cape Breton Triathlon Series 87 Big Baddeck Road Extension, Baddeck Andreas Burger TNS Technical Coming!
Jun 24 EPIC Kids KIDS! Mic Mac Canoe Club Not Assigned Not timed
Jun 24 EPIC Try-A-Tri Try-A-Tri 16+ Mic Mac Canoe Club Sarah Wood Not Assigned Coming!
Jun 30 Bedford Kids Triathlon KIDS! Bedford Lions Pool, Shore Drive, Bedford Here
July 1 South Shore Kids KIDS! Bridgewater Parks & Rec Not Assigned Not Timed
July 15 Aylesford Lake Standard

Sprint

Supersprint

Lake Swim Aylesford Lake Park, Aylseford Here TNS Technical
Jul 29 Triathlon on the Mira Standard (Olympic)

Sprint

Team Sprint

Supersprint

Part of Cape Breton Triathlon Series Mira Boat Club, Hillside Road, Albert Bridge Here TNS Technical Coming!
Jul 29 14 Wing Triathlon Sprint

Supersprint

Pool Swim 14 Wing Pool, Greenwood Brad Allen TNS Technical Coming!
Aug 4 Bridgetown Kids Triathlon KIDS! Pool Swim Bridgetown Pool, Bridgetown Peter Whitely Not Assigned Not timed
Aug 5 Bridgetown Lions Triathlon Middle Distance

Standard (Olympic)

Sprint

Team Sprint

Aquabike/Long

Aquabike/Olympic

Supersprint

River Swim Jubilee Park, Bridgetown Peter Whitely TNS Technical Coming!
Aug 11 Port Hood Kids Triathlon KIDS! Not Assigned Not timed
Aug 12 TD Wealth Port Hood Triathlon Standard (Olympic)

Team Standard

Sprint

Team Sprint

Ocean swim Al MacInnis Sports’ Centre, Port Hood Jon Kommes TNS Technical
Aug 12 Windsor Kids Triathlon KIDS! Hants Aquatic Ctr, Windsor Here Not Assigned Not timed
Aug 18 Truro Kids Triathlon KIDS! Victoria Park Pool, Truro Here Not Assigned Not timed
Aug 16 TriLobster Standard

Sprint Triathlon

Sprint Duathlon

Aquathlon

Aquabike

Supersprint

Worlds 2019 Spots

-Lausanne, SUI

-Pontevedra, ESP

Summerside, PE Triathlon PEI Andrew Dacanay Coming!
Aug 25 Digby Kids KIDS! More info soon!
Aug 26 Porters Lake Triathlon Sprint Lake Swim Kinap Aquatic Centre, Greenough Dr., Porters Lake Danielle Rowlings TNS Technical Coming!
Sep 2 Lochaber Triathlon Standard (Olympic)

Sprint

Lake Swim Antigonish Rowing Club, 1555 NS Trunk 7, Antigonish
Sep 9 Shubie-Doobie Triathlon Standard (Olympic)

Sprint

Lake Swim Shubie Park, Dartmouth Mark Campbell TNS Technical Coming!
Sep 22 Keji Women’s Triathlon Sprint Women only triathlon Keji Park, Shannon Read TNS Technical Coming!
Sep 23 Keji MTR MTR Youth Development race

For more info contact TNS

Shannon Read TNS Technical
Sep 30 Riverport Duathlon Sprint Duathlon

Team Duathlon

Riverport Community Centre, Riverport Jason Mercer TNS Technical Coming!